Hoveddel Side topp

Welcome to the Ridderweek 2018

In 2018, as the years before, we have a big and varied program that we hope you´ll find exciting
15:00

Sunday - Arrival

15:00 Arrival/check in Radisson Blu, Beitostølen

20:00 Allocation of guides – Beito hall (continues after the opening ceremony)

21:30 Opening ceremony – Beito hall, Radisson

22:15 "Get together" in the Lobby Bar

09:00

Monday - Day 1

08:00 - Yoga, Bessegen conferenceroom, Radisson (until 08:45)

09:00 Participants with no allocated guide meet at info desk at Radisson (until 14:00 pm.)

09:00 Training Snowboard (until 16:00 pm) – The Ola lift

09:30 Training Alpine (until 16:00pm) – The Ola lift

09:30 Training Cross-country skiing (until 16:00 pm) – stadium BHSS

*BHSS – Beitostølen Health Sport Centre

10:00 Snowshoe-introduction course – stadium BHSS (until 16:00)

13:30 Training Biathlon – stadium at BHSS.

13:30 Course in Cross-country skiingtechnique (sitting and standing). Meet on the parking of BHSS.

13:30 Participants with no allocated guide meet at info desk at Radisson (until 14:00 pm.)

14:00 Snowshoe-introduction course – stadium BHSS (until 16:00)

15:00 Classification according to appointment.

16:00 Extraordinary generalmeeting, meetingroom 2. floor, Radisson Blu

16:45 Meeting for all of the participants on the Ridderweek: Discuss current issues, meetingroom 2. floor, Radisson Blu

17:00 Meeting for visually impaired in MOGOP – Radisson

17:00 SWIX ski-waxing course – Beito hall, Radisson (guides must join their participants)

18:00 Registration deadline Biathlon

19:00 Info-meeting regarding "mountain day" with DNT at Bygdin, meeting located in the cellarbar on Radisson Blu

19:30 Storytelling with journalist, and Everest-climber Jon Gangdal "The top along the road" - Cellarbar, Radisson Blu (in norwegian)

20:30 Music-quiz, Cellarbar, Radisson Blu

09:00

Tuesday - Day 2

09:00 Meeting and Departure Buss Mountain- and summit day with DNT (have to PREregister) – Radisson

09:00 Participants with no allocated guide meet at info-desk at Radisson (until 14:00 am.)

09:00 Training Snowboard (until 16:00 pm) – The Ola lift

09:00 Training Cross-country skiing(until 16:00 pm) – stadium at BHSS

09:30 Training Alpine (until 16:00 pm) –The Ola lift

09:30 Training Biathlon (until 11:30 am) – stadium at BHSS

13:30 Training Biathlon (until 16:00) – stadium at BHSS

16:00 - Yoga, Bessegen conferenceroom, Radisson (until 17:00)

17:00 Meeting for visually impaired in MOGOP –Radisson

18:00 Deadline for registration for XC ski competitions 5/10 km, info desk, Radisson

18:00 Dealine for registration for Talentnight audition, Infodesk Radisson Blu

19.00 Training with laser rifle (until 21:00 pm) – Squash hall, Radisson

21:00 Stand-up with Dex Carrington, Cellarbar, Radisson (The bar opens at 20:00)

 

09:00

Wednesday - Day 3

09:00  Participants with no allocated guide meet at info desk at Radisson (until 14:00 am.)

09:30 Training Snowboard (until 16:00 pm) – The Ola lift

09:30 Training Cross-country skiing(until 16:00 pm) – stadium at BHSS

09:30 Training Alpine (until 16:00 pm) – The Ola lift

09:50 Opening ceremony for Biathlon – stadium at BHSS

10:00 Biathlon competition – stadium at BHSS

10:00 Snowshoe-introduction course – stadium BHSS (until 12:00)

13:30 Training biathlon (until 16:00) - stadium BHSS

14:00 Snowshoe-introduction course – stadium BHSS (until 16:00)

14:00 Audition for the talentnight (until 16.00)

15:00 Deadline registration for the Snowshoe-hike thursday – info desk, Radisson

16:00 - Yoga, Bessegen conferenceroom, Radisson (until 17:00)

17:00 Meeting for visually impaired in MOGOP – Radisson (until 18:00 pm)

20:00 Awards ceremony for Biathlon – Beito hall, Radisson

21:30 Concert with Trang Fødsel, Beito hall, Radisson

22:45 "After-concert" in the cellarbar, Radisson

09:00

Thursday - Day 4

09:30 - Participants with no allocated guide meet at the skistadium at BHSS

09:30 - Training Snowboard (until 16:00 pm) – The Ola lift

09:30 - Training Alpine (until 16:00 pm) – The Ola lift

09:30 - Training cross-country - stadium BHSS

09:50 - Opening ceremony for Cross-country skiing– stadium at BHSS

10:00 - Cross-country skiing 5 km women/10 km men – stadium at BHSS

10:30 - Alpine parallel slalom competition - The Ola lift

13:00 - Snowshoe-hike – BHSS (after the cross-country competitions is finished)

14:00 - Para-Snowboard cross-competition - The Ola lift

15:00 - Deadline registration for the Ridder race – Info desk, Radisson

16:00 - Yoga, Bessegen conferenceroom, Radisson (until 17:00)

16:15 - Meeting for visually impaired in MOGOP.

17:30 "The golden hour" - the Chapel of Lights at BHSS

19:00 Tobogganing-night with "Lions" - Ola lift

21:30 Talent night -Beito hall, Radisson

09:00

Friday - Day 5

08:00 - Yoga, Bessegen conferenceroom, Radisson (until 08:45)

09:00 - Participants with no allocated guide meet at info-desk at Radisson (until 14:00 am.)

09:30 - Training Cross-country skiing– stadium (until 12:00).

10: 15 - Opening ceremony - The Ola lift

10:30 - Giant slalom 1st run- The Ola lift

11:30 - Giant slalom, final run- The Ola lift

12.30 - Barbeque for everyone - The Ola lift

14:30 - Distribution of startnumbers for the Ridder race - glass corridor on the 2nd floor, Radisson (until 20:00 pm). The undistributed numbers can be picked up at the stadium Saturday morning.

16:00 - Auction by the Riderne of Beitostølen - Besseggen 2nd floor, Radisson Blu

19:30 - Awards ceremony (for competitions held on Thursday and Friday) - Beito hall, Radisson

21:00 - Motivational-speaking presentation with "Farmen" -contestant (norwegian realityshow) and former nationalteam-player in handball Frank Løke - Beito hall, Radisson

09:00

Saturday - Day 6

08:40 - Opening ceremony for Ridder race – stadium at BHSS

09:00 - Start Ridder race 2, 5, 10 and 20 km

11:00 - Barbeque and medal ceremony - stadium at BHSS

16:00 - “Afterski” – Radisson

18:00 - Gala dinner – dining hall, Radisson

20:15 - Awards ceremony - Beito hall, Radisson

22:15 - Ridder- banquet with DJ – Cellar Bar, Radisson

07:00

Sunday - Departure

07:00 Busses start departing from Radisson

Side bunn

Søkeresultater

Sidebunn